Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4534,010
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4673,397
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4623,394
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2083,236
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5289,649
AzulArgentina 15,8009,818
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,575
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4317,103
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8786,760
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8066,715
AmberleyAustralia 12,1297,537
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9821,853
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0491,895
AimoresBrazil 13,2048,205
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3747,689
AltamiraBrazil 12,1457,547
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8037,956
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7138,521
ApodiBrazil 11,6857,261
AracajuBrazil 12,1627,558
AracuaiBrazil 13,0038,080
AragarcasBrazil 13,4208,339
AraxaBrazil 13,5158,399
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9197,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4373,378
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8362,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5134,669
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7104,791
AbecheChad 6,7224,177
AntofagastaChile 14,9989,320
AricaChile 14,4708,992
AltaiChina 1,7651,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6907,886
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6157,839
AraucaColombia 11,8127,340
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4726,507
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4816,513
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5966,584
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5842,848
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5932,854
AswanEgypt 5,1613,207
AsyutEgypt 4,9373,068
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5667,187
AsmaraEritrea 5,8033,606
AssabEritrea 5,9023,668
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4684,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7132,929
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7098,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0206,848
AccraGhana 8,5935,340
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8952,420
AthensGreece 4,2632,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2852,663
AasiaatGreenland 4,9473,074
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8232,997
AputiteqGreenland 4,4872,788
AkureyriIceland 4,1692,590
AgraIndia 3,8052,365
AhmedabadIndia 4,2462,639
AkolaIndia 4,5172,807
AllahabadIndia 4,0292,504
AmritsarIndia 3,2952,047
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5885,337
AbadanIran 3,8982,423
ArakIran 3,4632,152
AlbengaItaly 4,5702,840
AlgheroItaly 4,8503,014
AmendolaItaly 4,3752,719
AnconaItaly 4,3182,683
ArezzoItaly 4,4202,747
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8265,484
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7875,461
AbashiriJapan 4,8583,019
AburatsuJapan 5,2713,276
AikawaJapan 5,0523,139
AjiroJapan 5,3633,333
AkitaJapan 5,0033,109
AkuneJapan 5,1663,210
AomoriJapan 4,9443,072
AsahikawaJapan 4,7792,970
AsosanJapan 5,1333,190
AmmanJordan 4,2262,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0161,253
AinaziLatvia 2,7271,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7395,431
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7125,414
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1995,716
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4575,255
AtarMauritania 7,8364,870
AgalegaMauritius 8,1025,035
AcapulcoMexico 11,3217,035
AayanbulagMongolia 2,2431,394
AltaiMongolia 2,2031,369
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5081,559
AgadirMorocco 6,7194,175
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0892,541
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5789,059
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4208,961
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2708,868
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1158,771
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7127,278
AgadezNiger 7,0594,386
AsuncionParaguay 14,6039,074
ArequipaPeru 14,3098,892
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0593,765
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6159,703
AradRomania 3,6932,295
AjanRussia 3,6012,238
AldanRussia 2,8271,757
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9711,225
AleksandrovskoeRussia 253157
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1972,608
AnadyrRussia 4,6682,901
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6911,051
ArmavirRussia 2,7691,720
AstrakhanRussia 2,3341,450
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6617,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4903,411
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5363,440
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5153,427
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7493,572
Abu HamedSudan 5,5873,472
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2523,885
AqiqSudan 5,5243,433
ArbaatSudan 5,4073,360
AromaSudan 5,8513,636
AtbaraSudan 5,7473,571
Abu KamalSyria 3,7712,343
AleppoSyria 3,7642,339
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7783,590
AtakpameTogo 8,3325,178
AdanaTurkey 3,7772,347
AfyonTurkey 3,8462,390
AnkaraTurkey 3,6202,250
AntalyaTurkey 4,0092,491
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8051,743
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0872,540
AberporthUk 4,5742,842
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5272,813
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1651,967
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0061,868
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3372,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3422,698
ArtigasUruguay 15,0419,346
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3065,783
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1285,051
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8814,897
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Ada, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1945,713
Akron, OhUsa 8,4315,239
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Albany, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0805,021
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2915,152
Albion, NeUsa 8,5095,287
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3085,784
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2875,149
Algona, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Alice, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3415,183
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Alma, MiUsa 8,2625,134
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0144,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8236,104
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2785,765
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1435,060
Amite, LaUsa 9,6866,019
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9113,673
Anderson, InUsa 8,6055,347
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1035,657
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8984,287
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7146,036
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9566,187
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0485,622
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8984,908
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9714,953
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7585,442
Athens, GaUsa 9,2235,731
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2755,763
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4515,252
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5013,419
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2625,756
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Austin, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1031,307
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2831,419
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4997,146
AdenYemen 5,8523,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -