Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9671,844
BustAfghanistan 3,3692,093
BatnaAlgeria 5,3853,346
BecharAlgeria 6,2283,870
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3653,334
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3503,946
BiskraAlgeria 5,5013,419
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0653,769
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,61110,944
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,49410,871
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,51110,882
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,80910,446
ByrdAntarctica 17,88711,115
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,09910,004
BarilocheArgentina 16,76110,416
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5339,652
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0387,480
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1267,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8066,094
BrestBelarus 3,1191,938
BrusselsBelgium 4,2302,628
Belize CityBelize 11,1066,901
BeninBenin 8,3875,212
BohiconBenin 8,3235,172
BermudaBermuda 8,9415,556
BageBrazil 15,0079,325
BambuiBrazil 13,5098,395
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5158,398
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9267,411
BarcelosBrazil 12,3777,691
BarraBrazil 12,4947,764
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0457,485
BarreirasBrazil 12,6917,887
BelémBrazil 11,7947,329
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3978,325
BelterraBrazil 12,2117,588
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3467,672
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5679,052
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7217,905
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1968,200
BrevesBrazil 11,9127,402
BurgasBulgaria 3,6712,281
BurundiBurundi 8,1095,039
BatouriCameroon 7,9714,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4234,613
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6424,749
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Banff, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7614,823
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6164,112
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4934,656
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8184,858
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6414,748
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5994,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5583,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7814,835
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9904,344
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20810,693
BeijingChina 3,7302,318
BarranquillaColombia 11,5277,163
Benito SalasColombia 12,3917,700
BogotáColombia 12,1717,563
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7072,304
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5564,695
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1435,060
BaniDominican Republic 10,6066,591
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5346,546
BahariyaEgypt 4,9093,051
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7342,941
BiarritzFrance 5,1273,186
BordeauxFrance 4,9683,087
BrestFrance 4,8603,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,8958,635
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,8938,633
BitamGabon 8,3495,188
BanjulGambia 8,7045,409
BerlinGermany 3,6442,264
BrockenGermany 3,8312,381
BokeGuinea 8,8545,502
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8045,471
BudapestHungary 3,7112,306
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7072,303
BangaloreIndia 5,3793,343
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0493,138
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6592,895
BikanerIndia 3,6972,298
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8654,887
BabolsarIran 3,0931,922
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9952,483
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1271,943
Bandar LengehIran 4,1092,553
BirjandIran 3,3202,063
BushehrIran 3,9612,462
BaghdadIraq 3,7532,332
BasraIraq 3,8942,420
BelmulletIreland 4,6702,902
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6602,896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3542,705
BergamoItaly 4,3532,705
BolognaItaly 4,3612,710
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2032,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5342,818
BrindisiItaly 4,3312,691
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4925,277
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6445,371
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,599993
BeirutLebanon 4,0702,529
BenghaziLibya 4,9813,095
BirzaiLithuania 2,7991,739
BitolaMacedonia 4,1172,558
BlantyreMalawi 9,2085,722
BvumbweMalawi 9,2295,735
BintuluMalaysia 7,2514,506
BamakoMali 8,3255,173
Bko-SMali 8,3315,177
BougounMali 8,4165,230
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3114,543
BaitagMongolia 2,0421,269
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8291,136
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4461,520
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9961,862
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0271,881
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4221,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8471,769
BulganMongolia 2,3291,448
BhamawMyanmar 4,4892,790
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5429,036
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6739,118
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4408,973
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6287,226
BilmaNiger 6,6384,125
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5094,666
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5691,597
BergenNorway 3,5272,192
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5282,192
BjornoyaNorway 2,5741,600
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8151,749
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9671,844
BadinPakistan 4,0872,540
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4802,163
BalakotPakistan 2,9881,856
BarkhanPakistan 3,4992,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8617,371
BascoPhilippines 5,8673,646
BialystokPoland 3,0791,913
BejaPortugal 5,9333,687
BragancaPortugal 5,5403,442
BistritaRomania 3,4442,140
BucharestRomania 3,5752,221
BajkitRussia 1,210752
BarabinskRussia 713443
BarnaulRussia 1,054655
BerezovoRussia 525326
BiserRussia 870541
BlagovescenskRussia 3,4722,158
BogdarinRussia 2,4451,519
BogucanyRussia 1,368850
BomnakRussia 3,2382,012
BorRussia 878546
BorzjaRussia 2,8781,788
BratskRussia 1,7041,059
BelgradeSerbia 3,8492,392
BoSierra Leone 8,9805,580
BontheSierra Leone 9,0605,630
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7592,336
BerberaSomalia 6,1083,795
BusanSouth Korea 4,8232,997
BadajozSpain 5,8023,605
BarcelonaSpain 5,1243,184
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3313,313
BabanusaSudan 6,6594,138
BaselSwitzerland 4,3142,681
BernSwitzerland 4,3692,715
BangkokThailand 5,7133,550
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6943,538
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2913,288
BizerteTunisia 5,0653,147
BalikesirTurkey 3,9012,424
BursaTurkey 3,7912,356
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7451,706
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4672,776
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4612,772
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4602,771
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4052,737
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5442,824
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4562,769
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2045,720
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6586,002
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5265,298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7762,968
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7772,969
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7246,043
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7665,447
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0955,031
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4605,257
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8905,524
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9064,913
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7093,548
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1925,091
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1105,040
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1855,086
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3215,792
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9934,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8135,476
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2505,748
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6714,767
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5745,950
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2745,141
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8676,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3275,175
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2275,734
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2925,153
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0575,007
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0965,031
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8096,095
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2355,117
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2355,739
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3625,196
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5395,928
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2886,393
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5185,915
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6185,355
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4695,263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1615,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6816,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8495,499
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5845,334
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8834,898
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3035,160
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6001,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2837,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4477,113
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8796,139
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8936,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -