Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1381,950
ChlefAlgeria 5,6093,486
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3213,306
CeresArgentina 15,2599,482
ChamicalArgentina 15,5099,637
ChepesArgentina 15,6189,705
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,98510,555
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2029,446
CórdobaArgentina 15,5059,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5119,639
CorrientesArgentina 14,8709,240
CairnsAustralia 10,7366,672
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6987,890
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2346,360
CedunaAustralia 11,7097,276
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6997,270
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8616,749
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1737,564
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3226,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4067,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4267,100
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5502,827
CharnocksBarbados 10,7826,700
CotonouBenin 8,3875,212
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3378,288
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5908,445
CabroboBrazil 12,0457,485
CaceresBrazil 13,6938,509
CaetiteBrazil 12,7577,927
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7397,295
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9858,690
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2258,839
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7528,546
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9507,426
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7247,907
CaparaoBrazil 13,3458,293
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5628,428
CaratingaBrazil 13,2918,259
CaravelasBrazil 12,9408,041
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8357,976
CarolinaBrazil 12,3367,666
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1768,809
CataguasesBrazil 13,4738,372
CatalaoBrazil 13,4328,347
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7718,557
CaxiasBrazil 11,8887,387
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6549,106
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5617,184
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5198,401
ChapecoBrazil 14,5329,030
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2528,235
CipoBrazil 12,2557,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5157,777
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2848,255
CordeiroBrazil 13,5178,400
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8097,960
CorumbaBrazil 13,9888,692
CoximBrazil 13,8008,575
CrateusBrazil 11,7837,322
CuiabaBrazil 13,5708,433
CuritibaBrazil 14,1998,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5034,662
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3273,310
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0543,762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3323,314
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3504,568
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3494,567
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4464,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4414,624
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4294,616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0993,790
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9924,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7144,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6304,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4243,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0703,151
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1494,443
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6004,723
Comox, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9343,687
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4074,603
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6604,760
ChicoChile 17,26510,729
ChillanChile 16,37310,174
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,43710,214
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3929,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25110,720
Curico-General FreireChile 16,18010,055
ChangchunChina 3,8622,400
ChangduChina 3,7642,339
ChangshaChina 4,6752,905
ChengduChina 4,0582,521
ChongqingChina 4,2812,660
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7767,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1272,565
CamagueyCuba 10,4756,509
CasablancaCuba 10,3816,451
ChebCzech Republic 3,8662,403
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4652,153
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4486,492
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5506,556
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5116,532
CanarEcuador 13,0898,134
CairoEgypt 4,6182,870
CaenFrance 4,6012,859
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6772,906
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,3367,044
CocobeachGabon 8,5495,313
CologneGermany 4,0822,537
ChiosGreece 4,1032,550
CorfuGreece 4,3182,683
ConakryGuinea 8,9225,544
CatacamasHonduras 11,3547,055
CholutecaHonduras 11,5507,177
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3923,351
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2342,631
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2342,631
ChahbaharIran 4,1172,558
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6622,897
ClonesIreland 4,5412,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6012,859
CorkIreland 4,7822,971
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7862,974
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9293,063
CameriItaly 4,4192,746
CampobassoItaly 4,4302,753
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8343,004
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9173,055
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9183,056
Cape MeleItaly 4,5752,843
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5292,814
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7652,961
CerviaItaly 4,3332,692
CiampinoItaly 4,5202,809
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4212,747
Cisa PassItaly 4,4392,758
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5412,822
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1532,581
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8313,002
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5232,810
ChibaJapan 5,3673,335
ChichibuJapan 5,2773,279
ChichijimaJapan 6,2603,890
ChoshiJapan 5,3953,352
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0032,487
ChilekaMalawi 9,2085,722
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0725,637
ChitipaMalawi 8,6325,364
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0206,227
ComitanMexico 11,3037,024
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6595,381
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9501,833
ChoirMongolia 2,7571,713
CasablancaMorocco 6,3263,931
ChindeMozambique 9,4685,884
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4783,404
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6709,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3838,938
CondegaNicaragua 11,5317,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0063,732
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8383,006
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,5032,799
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,6682,901
ChhorPakistan 3,9832,475
ChitralPakistan 2,8271,757
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4798,998
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4138,957
CajamarcaPeru 13,5678,431
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4498,358
ChiclayoPeru 13,5698,432
ChimbotePeru 13,7838,565
CuzcoPeru 14,0308,718
CzestochowaPoland 3,4562,148
CoimbraPortugal 5,7663,583
CalafatRomania 3,7852,352
CeahlauRomania 3,3772,098
ClujRomania 3,5242,190
ConstantaRomania 3,4642,153
CraiovaRomania 3,7082,304
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,1311,324
Cape KamennyjRussia 806501
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0521,897
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4312,754
Cape UelenRussia 4,9353,067
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3102,678
CaraRussia 2,5501,585
Cerdyn’Russia 923573
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7682,341
ChitaRussia 2,5931,611
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5961,613
CokurdahRussia 3,2852,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9001,802
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6877,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1202,560
CaceresSpain 5,7243,557
CadizSpain 5,9843,719
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6403,505
CordobaSpain 5,7913,598
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0673,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5373,441
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8803,654
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1273,186
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0293,125
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7663,583
ChumphonThailand 6,0193,740
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9332,444
CorumTurkey 3,4642,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5571,589
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6901,672
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5742,842
CernovcyUkraine 3,2752,035
ChernigovUkraine 2,7601,715
CarrascoUruguay 15,4309,588
ColoniaUruguay 15,4849,622
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4896,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9785,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5315,301
Camden, ScUsa 9,1755,701
Canton, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3915,214
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9235,545
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5084,665
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7365,429
Casper, WyUsa 8,4325,240
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8874,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4655,260
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9185,542
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3595,194
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2795,766
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2765,764
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7115,413
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0415,618
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6765,392
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8224,861
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9184,920
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0775,641
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6285,361
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4345,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4145,228
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4325,239
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5335,303
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6885,399
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6755,391
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6005,344
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Clark, SdUsa 8,1765,081
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3315,798
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9485,560
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1475,684
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3845,210
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4385,243
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1643,831
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3715,202
College Park, MdUsa 8,5535,315
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8875,523
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8135,477
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1825,706
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6845,397
Columbus, InUsa 8,7145,415
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5565,317
Conception, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7785,455
Conway, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Conway, ScUsa 9,1355,677
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Corning, ArUsa 9,1105,661
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9294,927
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1525,066
Covington, LaUsa 9,6495,996
Covington, TnUsa 9,0985,654
Crete, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1335,054
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2291,385
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2291,385
CaracasVenezuela 11,3207,034
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4487,114
CoroVenezuela 11,3167,032
ChipataZambia 9,0625,631
ChomaZambia 9,6035,968
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -