Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2803,902
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6453,508
DavisAntarctica 14,4408,973
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0966,274
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5965,963
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4105,226
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3727,688
DhakaBangladesh 4,3822,723
D’UccleBelgium 4,2302,628
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2178,213
DiamantinoBrazil 13,4718,371
DouradosBrazil 14,1708,805
DoualaCameroon 8,2445,123
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5094,666
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9514,320
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5544,073
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9764,335
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2983,292
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3974,596
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6034,724
DuianChina 3,2662,029
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1542,581
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0483,759
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5056,528
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6316,606
DabaaEgypt 4,6702,902
DakhlaEgypt 5,1833,221
DijonFrance 4,4672,776
DresdenGermany 3,7152,309
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5432,202
DebrecenHungary 3,5732,221
DalatangiIceland 4,0302,504
DaltonganjIndia 4,2142,619
DarbhangaIndia 4,0112,493
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0822,537
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0832,537
DumkaIndia 4,2442,637
DwarkaIndia 4,3372,695
DezfulIran 3,6972,297
DublinIreland 4,5552,830
DecimomannuItaly 4,9253,061
DobbiacoItaly 4,1342,569
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7305,425
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2202,622
DagorettiKenya 7,6244,738
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7151,687
DedzaMalawi 9,0865,646
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8241,755
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8291,758
DaweiMyanmar 5,6053,483
De BiltNetherlands 4,0902,541
De KooyNetherlands 4,0492,516
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0482,515
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4859,001
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5619,049
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6749,118
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4562,148
DalbandinPakistan 3,6622,275
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2782,037
DirPakistan 2,8991,802
DroshPakistan 2,8581,776
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2293,870
DohaQatar 4,3332,692
DorohoiRomania 3,2802,038
Dikson IslandRussia 1,393866
DudinkaRussia 1,076668
DzardzanRussia 2,4331,512
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2662,651
DakarSenegal 8,6285,362
DaruSierra Leone 8,9285,548
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8446,739
DamazinSudan 6,3403,940
DongolaSudan 5,7473,571
DamascusSyria 4,0632,525
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0622,524
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7162,309
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5421,580
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1355,055
DjerbaTunisia 5,3423,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4662,154
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2002,610
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4142,743
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7781,726
DonetskUkraine 2,6751,662
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2322,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1715,699
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7025,407
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5155,913
Danville, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1045,657
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8614,885
David City, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0094,977
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5915,960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9256,168
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5575,318
Delphine, InUsa 8,5095,288
Denton, MdUsa 8,5315,301
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7825,457
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5275,299
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8525,501
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9614,947
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3195,170
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0555,627
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1865,087
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9905,586
Dover, DeUsa 8,5315,301
Dover, TnUsa 9,0725,638
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6185,976
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9284,927
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Durham, NhUsa 7,9894,965
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -