Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0413,754
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5633,457
EsquelArgentina 16,92210,515
EzeizaArgentina 15,5579,667
East SaleAustralia 12,8717,998
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4397,108
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4397,108
EssendonAustralia 12,7357,914
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6598,488
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,8509,228
EspinosaBrazil 12,8577,989
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6904,779
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2614,512
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2224,488
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2324,494
Edson, AbCanada 7,2164,484
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3983,976
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7284,802
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2562,645
ErlianChina 3,1861,980
El CaranoColombia 12,1347,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3532,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5946,583
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5156,534
El ArishEgypt 4,4122,742
El TorEgypt 4,7022,922
ErfurtGermany 3,8732,407
EssenGermany 4,0492,516
EsfahanIran 3,5602,212
EilatIsrael 4,5112,803
EsashiJapan 4,8202,995
EldoretKenya 7,4844,651
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2461,396
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6264,117
EeldeNetherlands 3,9432,450
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5639,050
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6247,223
EnuguNigeria 8,1105,039
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7159,144
EvoraPortugal 5,8853,657
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8512,393
EkimcanRussia 3,5602,212
Elat’MaRussia 1,9681,223
ElistaRussia 2,5071,558
ErbogacenRussia 1,8241,134
EssejRussia 1,561970
Ed DueimSudan 6,1943,849
El FasherSudan 6,5374,062
El GeneinaSudan 6,6834,153
El ObeidSudan 6,3683,957
El ShowakSudan 6,0143,737
En NahudSudan 6,4934,035
EdirneTurkey 3,7902,355
ErzincanTurkey 3,3252,066
ErzurumTurkey 3,2262,005
EskisehirTurkey 3,7512,331
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9731,847
EntebbeUganda 7,6374,746
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2282,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2682,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4305,860
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6874,777
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1015,034
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9455,559
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6686,008
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6225,358
Elko, NvUsa 8,6335,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8095,474
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8284,864
Erie, PaUsa 8,2825,146
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2025,097
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0955,652
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5565,317
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0755,018
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6085,349
Evansville, InUsa 8,8405,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -