Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0881,919
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1041,929
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8223,618
General PicoArgentina 15,8999,880
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3929,565
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6686,629
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9468,045
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6806,636
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7736,694
GrazAustria 3,9412,449
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9301,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8761,787
GomelBelarus 2,7101,684
GrodnoBelarus 2,9991,863
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9367,417
GoianiaBrazil 13,3498,295
GoiasBrazil 13,3198,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1888,195
GrajauBrazil 12,1337,540
GuairaBrazil 14,3228,900
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6117,215
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8597,991
GarouaCameroon 7,5334,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9174,298
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6794,772
Golden, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Goose, NfCanada 6,6444,129
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6254,738
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2934,532
GanzhouChina 5,0083,112
GuangzhouChina 5,2063,235
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4616,500
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0728,123
GonderEthiopia 6,1453,819
GourdonFrance 4,8673,024
GrenobleFrance 4,6042,861
GeisenheimGermany 4,1052,551
GorlitzGermany 3,6502,268
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9693,709
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4617,122
GeorgetownGuyana 11,3797,071
GoaIndia 5,0893,162
GuwahatiIndia 4,1392,572
GelaItaly 4,8443,010
GenoaItaly 4,5022,797
GhediItaly 4,3422,698
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3762,720
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5042,799
GrossetoItaly 4,5222,810
GrottaglieItaly 4,3732,718
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7412,946
GuidoniaItaly 4,4962,794
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8475,497
GifuJapan 5,2063,235
GaoMali 7,5494,691
GuamMariana Islands 7,7004,785
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9006,773
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8576,747
GuaymasMexico 10,0926,271
GaluutMongolia 2,3471,458
GemertNetherlands 4,1052,551
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5149,019
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4588,985
GayaNiger 7,7904,841
GardermoenNorway 3,2662,029
GeiloNorway 3,3842,103
GdanskPoland 3,2362,011
GalatiRomania 3,3922,108
Gor’KijRussia 1,7841,108
GorznyjRussia 2,7131,686
GridinoRussia 1,9501,212
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4313,996
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9989,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0343,128
GijonSpain 5,3323,313
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,7064,167
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,0673,770
GoteborgSweden 3,3652,091
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3672,092
GothenburgSweden 3,3652,091
GunnarnSweden 2,7411,704
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4952,793
GabesTunisia 5,3513,325
GafsaTunisia 5,3713,338
GiresunTurkey 3,2652,029
GoztepeTurkey 3,7242,314
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7441,705
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2852,662
GajvoronUkraine 3,0661,905
GeniceskUkraine 2,9821,853
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4025,842
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4003,356
Galva, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8916,146
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8444,874
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6355,366
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0605,009
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6065,348
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8374,870
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7846,080
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8535,501
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2825,147
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4385,243
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1005,655
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9174,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1405,058
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6055,347
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4025,842
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9265,547
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4415,867
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3965,217
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1005,655
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1755,702
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Groton, CtUsa 8,2265,112
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9043,669
GuanareVenezuela 11,5727,191
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7967,330
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1486,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -