Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1121,934
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7643,582
HuamboAngola 9,6505,997
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0516,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3358,287
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3338,285
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0556,869
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9134,296
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1903,847
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6234,737
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5974,721
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6434,128
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4163,987
Hope, BcCanada 7,6424,749
HaikouChina 5,3983,355
HailarChina 3,1331,947
HamiChina 2,4431,518
HetanChina 2,7191,690
HavanaCuba 10,4026,464
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5236,539
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5216,538
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5976,585
HelwanEgypt 4,6452,886
HurguadaEgypt 4,8042,985
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9662,465
HelsinkiFinland 2,6001,616
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5751,600
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
HamburgGermany 3,7332,320
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7332,320
HannoverGermany 3,8322,381
HelgolandGermany 3,8022,363
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1132,556
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4292,752
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1313,189
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0326,234
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7536,061
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1552,582
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8863,036
HaifaIsrael 4,1892,603
HaboroJapan 4,6932,917
HachijojimaJapan 5,5743,464
HachinoheJapan 5,0093,113
HagiJapan 5,0113,114
HakodateJapan 4,8583,019
HamadaJapan 5,0023,108
HamamatsuJapan 5,3153,303
HikoneJapan 5,1903,225
HimejiJapan 5,1463,198
HiradoJapan 5,0093,113
HirooJapan 4,9523,077
HiroshimaJapan 5,0683,149
HitaJapan 5,0863,161
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1783,218
HunLibya 5,4813,406
HomboriMali 7,7264,801
HomalinMyanmar 4,3592,709
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3053,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5169,021
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5509,041
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6209,085
HororataNew Zealand 14,5619,048
HyderabadPakistan 4,0072,490
HuanucoPeru 13,7908,569
HelPoland 3,2101,995
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0142,494
Hanty-MansijskRussia 236147
HatangaRussia 1,7171,067
Hoseda-HardRussia 935581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9936,831
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4312,754
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7252,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7376,672
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3852,725
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2212,623
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1633,830
HalaibSudan 5,1753,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9273,683
HudeibaSudan 5,7623,581
HaparandaSweden 2,4311,511
HarnosandSweden 2,8211,753
HamaSyria 3,8872,416
HassakahSyria 3,5752,221
Hua HinThailand 5,8183,615
HakkariTurkey 3,3422,076
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2412,635
HersonUkraine 3,0601,901
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1361,949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8936,148
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9064,913
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4195,232
Hart, MiUsa 8,1675,075
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1425,060
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4085,846
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Hays, KsUsa 8,8475,498
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8135,476
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Helena, MtUsa 8,0134,979
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1415,059
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8985,529
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0855,645
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2285,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4815,892
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1815,084
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4025,221
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Holly, CoUsa 8,9715,575
Homer, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9705,574
Horton, KsUsa 8,7505,438
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4195,232
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7215,419
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Houma, LaUsa 9,8136,098
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8226,104
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7285,424
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2035,719
Huron, SdUsa 8,2465,124
HanoiVietnam 5,1223,183
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2213,866
HarareZimbabwe 9,5715,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -