.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9143,675
In SalahAlgeria 6,3703,958
InnsbruckAustria 4,1372,571
IbiriteBrazil 13,4118,334
IguatuBrazil 11,8327,353
IlheusBrazil 12,6467,858
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1587,555
IndaialBrazil 14,3378,909
IpameriBrazil 13,3978,325
IraiBrazil 14,5709,054
IreceBrazil 12,4497,736
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4987,766
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4157,715
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4247,720
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1398,165
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4128,334
ItapevaBrazil 14,0398,724
ItirucuBrazil 12,5527,800
ItuacuBrazil 12,6667,871
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1348,783
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1383,193
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4432,761
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6909,129
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,22310,081
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,81311,069
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4576,498
IzobambaEcuador 12,8437,981
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5322,816
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5417,172
IoanninaGreece 4,2632,649
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8603,020
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9802,474
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2882,665
IranshahrIran 3,9062,427
IstranaItaly 4,2242,625
IidaJapan 5,2523,264
IizukaJapan 5,0433,134
IrakoJapan 5,2943,289
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5623,456
IrozakiJapan 5,3903,349
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5913,474
IshinomakiJapan 5,1803,219
IwamizawaJapan 4,7942,979
IzuharaJapan 4,9203,057
IrbidJordan 4,1772,595
IfraneMorocco 6,2003,853
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6249,088
IlorinNigeria 8,0635,011
InchonNorth Korea 4,4832,786
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7591,714
IslamabadPakistan 3,0731,910
IquitosPeru 13,0498,109
IloiloPhilippines 6,8704,269
IasiRomania 3,2772,037
IcaRussia 4,5012,797
IlirnejRussia 4,1632,587
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7932,357
IrkutskRussia 2,1001,305
Ivdel’Russia 706439
IbizaSpain 5,3703,337
IspartaTurkey 3,9362,446
IstanbulTurkey 3,7212,312
IzmirTurkey 4,0452,514
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3102,057
IzmailUkraine 3,3582,087
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Independence, KsUsa 9,0495,623
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6385,368
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5895,337
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7484,815
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7386,052
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4145,229
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1715,078
IsokaZambia 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -