Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9201,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9901,858
JuninArgentina 15,6529,726
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0178,710
JacobinaBrazil 12,3667,684
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5977,207
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6757,255
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2958,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,5438,416
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2824,525
JiuquanChina 2,9321,822
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8577,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5256,540
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6456,615
JoensuuFinland 2,2541,401
JokioinenFinland 2,6271,632
JyvskylFinland 2,4561,526
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8613,021
JulianehbGreenland 5,5113,424
JagdalpurIndia 4,7362,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0324,991
JerusalemIsrael 4,2722,655
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6507,239
JosNigeria 7,7064,788
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5342,196
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5212,188
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6832,289
JhelumPakistan 3,1491,957
JiwaniPakistan 4,1202,560
JuliacaPeru 14,1658,802
JakutskRussia 2,8781,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4621,530
JenisejskRussia 1,086675
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9423,071
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,5352,818
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9926,831
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1273,186
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5023,419
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5346,546
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9523,699
JubaSudan 7,1684,454
JokkmokkSweden 2,6011,616
JönköpingSweden 3,2532,021
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2592,025
JendoubaTunisia 5,1863,223
JerbaTunisia 5,3173,304
JerseyUk 4,6862,912
JaltaUkraine 3,1571,962
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5055,906
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1265,671
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5715,948
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4485,250
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -