Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9851,855
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3552,085
KhostAfghanistan 3,1131,934
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7521,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,56610,916
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1096,903
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0282,503
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9241,817
KandiBenin 7,8904,903
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5234,675
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5244,676
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6214,736
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2263,248
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3413,940
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7724,830
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4361,514
KashiChina 2,4281,509
KunmingChina 4,5922,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8115,475
KhargaEgypt 5,1143,178
KosseirEgypt 4,8813,033
KajaaniFinland 2,3031,431
KuopioFinland 2,3421,455
KuusamoFinland 2,2021,368
KarlsruheGermany 4,1572,584
KasselGermany 3,9292,442
KonstanzGermany 4,2192,622
KumasiGhana 8,5595,319
KalamataGreece 4,4342,755
KerkiraGreece 4,3182,683
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4532,767
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0583,143
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9862,477
KankanGuinea 8,6125,352
KindiaGuinea 8,8355,490
KissidougouGuinea 8,7485,436
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8586,126
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3273,310
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3283,311
KeszthelyHungary 3,8652,402
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3002,672
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4542,768
KotaIndia 4,0182,497
KozhikodeIndia 5,5633,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,0545,626
KermanIran 3,6542,271
KermanshahIran 3,5282,193
Khoram AbadIran 3,5812,225
KilkennyIreland 4,6702,902
KingstonJamaica 10,8226,725
KagoshimaJapan 5,2283,249
KanazawaJapan 5,0933,165
KaruizawaJapan 5,2173,242
KatsuuraJapan 5,4193,367
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3053,296
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6932,916
KobeJapan 5,1873,223
KochiJapan 5,2013,232
KofuJapan 5,2783,280
KumagayaJapan 5,2793,281
KumamotoJapan 5,1203,182
KumejimaJapan 5,5293,436
KureJapan 5,0883,162
KushiroJapan 4,9513,076
KutchanJapan 4,7662,962
KyotoJapan 5,1863,223
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,497931
KitaleKenya 7,4414,624
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0282,503
KufraLibya 5,5803,467
KaunasLithuania 2,9281,820
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0201,877
KybartaiLithuania 2,9991,864
KarongaMalawi 8,6375,367
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5734,085
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0834,402
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8794,275
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6874,155
KuantanMalaysia 6,8574,261
KuchingMalaysia 7,3334,557
KayesMali 8,3345,179
KeniebaMali 8,4765,267
KidalMali 7,2674,515
KitaMali 8,3615,196
KoutiaMali 8,2135,104
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3825,830
KisinevMoldova 3,2171,999
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2011,989
KhatgalMongolia 2,0301,261
KhovdMongolia 1,8621,157
KhujirtMongolia 2,4521,524
KhutagMongolia 2,2401,392
KenitraMorocco 6,2023,854
KalewaMyanmar 4,5212,809
KathaMyanmar 4,4742,780
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0593,765
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9093,050
KengtungMyanmar 4,8793,032
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2612,648
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9496,804
KathmanduNepal 3,8342,383
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0437,484
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3488,916
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5109,016
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3878,941
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3298,904
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4798,998
KanoNigeria 7,5104,667
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5782,845
KarasjokNorway 2,3291,447
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4502,144
KristiansandNorway 3,5352,197
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2682,031
KhasabOman 4,1072,552
KarachiPakistan 4,0832,537
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0712,530
KhanpurPakistan 3,6312,256
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7512,331
KororPalau 7,7754,831
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5262,191
KlodzkoPoland 3,6162,247
KoszalinPoland 3,3752,097
KrakowPoland 3,4722,158
KalakanRussia 2,5741,599
KaliningradRussia 3,1111,933
KamenskoeRussia 4,4362,757
KandalaksaRussia 2,0521,275
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6191,006
KazanRussia 1,527949
KemRussia 1,9641,220
KerchRussia 2,9651,842
KhabarovskRussia 4,0112,493
KirenskRussia 1,9641,220
KirovRussia 1,353841
KljuciRussia 4,6822,909
KolpasevRussia 621386
KorfRussia 4,5902,852
KostromaRussia 1,8671,160
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8591,776
KotlasRussia 1,424885
KrasnodarRussia 2,8601,777
KrasnojarskRussia 1,321821
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,033642
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,258782
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2081,372
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6281,012
KurganRussia 796495
KurskRussia 2,4771,539
KyraRussia 2,6991,677
KigaliRwanda 7,9364,932
KoldaSenegal 8,6735,390
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8105,475
KosiceSlovakia 3,4972,173
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9296,792
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3392,696
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0073,733
KadugliSudan 6,6124,108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7503,573
KassalaSudan 5,8803,654
KhartoumSudan 6,0213,742
KostiSudan 6,2663,894
KalmarSweden 3,2081,993
KaresuandoSweden 2,4571,527
KarlstadSweden 3,1981,987
KristianstadSweden 3,3602,088
KamishliSyria 3,5012,176
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6513,512
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9933,724
Khon KaenThailand 5,4933,414
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7813,592
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6293,498
KairouanTunisia 5,1903,225
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6422,263
KarsTurkey 3,0841,916
KastamonuTurkey 3,4482,143
KayseriTurkey 3,6052,240
KonyaTurkey 3,8182,372
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3161,439
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9931,860
KinlossUk 4,1182,559
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6111,623
KievUkraine 2,8741,786
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8081,745
KirovogradUkraine 2,9291,820
KlepininoUkraine 3,0561,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8461,769
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1291,944
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9141,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3485,187
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8144,856
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7865,460
Keene, NhUsa 8,0134,979
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4655,260
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0865,646
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2186,350
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6435,371
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9973,726
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1745,701
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0065,596
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4275,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0315,612
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1973,851
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0583,143
KabompoZambia 9,3785,827
KabweZambia 9,3035,781
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2965,777
KafirondaZambia 9,1235,669
KaomaZambia 9,4785,890
KasamaZambia 8,7625,445
KasempaZambia 9,3065,783
KawambwaZambia 8,7945,465
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -