Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0503,138
LuandaAngola 9,3645,819
LuenaAngola 9,3665,820
La PlataArgentina 15,5389,656
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6579,108
La RiojaArgentina 15,4379,593
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7339,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,59410,933
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6889,128
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2018,203
LavertonAustralia 12,7417,917
LearmonthAustralia 9,9686,194
LongreachAustralia 11,3137,030
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3127,029
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8197,966
Low HeadAustralia 13,1358,162
LinzAustria 3,9112,430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8412,387
LerwickUk 3,8422,388
La PazBolivia 14,1968,821
LavrasBrazil 13,5778,437
LencoisBrazil 12,5487,798
LinharesBrazil 13,1448,168
LondrinaBrazil 14,1018,762
LomBulgaria 3,7822,350
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0724,394
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Langara, BcCanada 6,9614,325
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6654,763
London, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8734,271
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2554,508
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6829,745
LanzhouChina 3,5132,183
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7442,327
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0857,510
LimonCosta Rica 11,8347,354
LarnacaCyprus 4,0562,521
LimassolCyprus 4,1022,549
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0495,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7295,424
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6652,277
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5526,557
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5126,533
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5696,568
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4536,496
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8237,968
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2568,237
LuxorEgypt 4,9963,104
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5297,164
Laucala BayFiji 12,5677,809
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3821,480
Le MansFrance 4,6672,900
LilleFrance 4,3112,679
LyonFrance 4,6002,859
LambarnGabon 8,6905,400
LastourvilleGabon 8,5815,333
LibrevilleGabon 8,6135,352
LeipzigGermany 3,7672,341
LindenbergGermany 3,6192,249
LamiaGreece 4,2482,640
LarissaGreece 4,1852,600
LemnosGreece 4,0242,501
LimnosGreece 4,0132,493
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5256,540
LabeGuinea 8,6825,395
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6325,985
La CeibaHonduras 11,2807,009
La MesaHonduras 11,3297,040
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0271,881
LudhianaIndia 3,3832,102
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0713,151
LatinaItaly 4,5252,812
LatronicoItaly 4,4842,787
LecceItaly 4,3582,708
LodwarKenya 7,1984,473
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1103,176
LiepajaLatvia 2,9791,851
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9671,844
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2242,625
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1102,554
LabuanMalaysia 7,1174,423
LuqaMalta 4,9403,070
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6806,636
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5116,532
LashioMyanmar 4,6482,888
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4778,996
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5959,069
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5109,017
LagosNigeria 8,3155,167
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3872,105
LillehammerNorway 3,2472,017
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3032,053
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3258,902
LimaPeru 14,0488,729
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6784,150
LisbonPortugal 5,9373,689
LeninbadRussia 2,3531,462
LevsiRussia 463288
LungiSierra Leone 8,9925,588
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0662,527
LanzaroteSpain 7,0654,390
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2553,266
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3592,709
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3652,713
LatakiaSyria 3,8932,419
LampangThailand 5,1963,229
LoeiThailand 5,3543,327
Lop BuriThailand 5,6013,481
LomeTogo 8,4645,259
LeemingUk 4,2622,649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8412,387
London, EnglandUk 4,4152,744
London-GatwickUk 4,4302,753
LynehamUk 4,4962,794
L’VovUkraine 3,2702,032
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0831,916
LozovajaUkraine 2,6841,668
LubnyUkraine 2,7731,723
LuckUkraine 3,1221,940
LuganskUkraine 2,5591,590
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2465,124
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7626,066
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7846,080
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6485,996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5275,299
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9215,544
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4425,246
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7324,805
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6115,351
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1226,290
Larned, KsUsa 8,9585,567
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9745,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1645,694
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5535,315
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9894,965
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9115,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8855,521
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9765,578
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1685,697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0104,977
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8594,884
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7345,427
Libby, MtUsa 7,7974,845
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5735,328
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0655,012
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2645,757
Llano, TxUsa 9,7356,049
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3925,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3655,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3765,827
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3345,800
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8985,529
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8005,468
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4165,851
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0064,975
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4545,875
Luling, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4485,250
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7785,455
LivingstoneZambia 9,7526,060
LundaziZambia 8,9075,535
LusakaZambia 9,4045,844
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3945,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -