Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8821,791
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7651,718
MilianaAlgeria 5,5543,451
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0546,248
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,63710,338
Malarg EArgentina 16,15710,040
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,65310,348
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7929,814
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5389,655
MendozaArgentina 15,8719,862
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8639,858
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0859,374
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3247,037
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8739,242
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0486,244
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5756,571
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7267,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7467,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2737,626
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5597,804
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8156,721
MuharraqBahrain 4,2522,642
MinskBelarus 2,7871,732
MogilevBelarus 2,6541,649
MaunBotswana 10,0696,257
MacapaBrazil 11,7647,311
MacauBrazil 11,5727,191
MaceioBrazil 11,9707,438
MachadoBrazil 13,6668,492
ManausBrazil 12,4817,756
MarabaBrazil 12,2197,593
MaringaBrazil 14,1438,788
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1087,524
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8657,994
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2327,601
MonteiroBrazil 11,8667,374
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0818,129
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6597,245
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4077,710
MamfeCameroon 8,0965,031
MarouaCameroon 7,3804,586
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7464,814
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7384,808
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9143,675
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2414,499
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6374,746
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5024,662
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6074,727
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2914,531
Morden, MbCanada 7,7134,793
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9534,942
MoundouChad 7,4794,647
MatecanaColombia 12,2067,585
MoroniComoros 8,5365,304
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5902,231
MarstalDenmark 3,6232,251
Melville HallDominica 10,5936,583
MichesDominican Republic 10,4926,520
MocaDominican Republic 10,4946,521
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5086,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4736,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5346,546
MilagroEcuador 13,0608,116
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7022,922
MinyaEgypt 4,8473,012
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3175,168
MassawaEritrea 5,7483,572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0002,486
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8391,764
MarseilleFrance 4,7752,967
MontpellierFrance 4,8293,001
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,5307,165
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2519,477
MakokouGabon 8,4345,241
MayumbaGabon 8,9405,555
MitzicGabon 8,4765,267
MkamboGabon 8,3375,181
MoandaGabon 8,6205,357
MouilaGabon 8,7675,448
MagdeburgGermany 3,7582,335
MunichGermany 4,0282,503
MünsterGermany 3,9752,470
MethoniGreece 4,4712,779
MilosGreece 4,3402,697
MitiliniGreece 4,0172,496
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0172,496
MacentaGuinea 8,8025,470
MamouGuinea 8,7625,445
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2295,113
MiskolcHungary 3,5732,220
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3813,344
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5632,214
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7092,927
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0463,136
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9104,915
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5755,329
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7534,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,6405,990
MashhadIran 2,9441,829
Malin HeadIreland 4,4592,771
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5592,833
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4082,739
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6742,904
MilanItaly 4,3932,730
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4082,739
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5462,825
ManIvory Coast 8,8085,474
MaebashiJapan 5,2393,256
MaizuruJapan 5,1253,185
MakurazakiJapan 5,2423,258
MatsueJapan 5,0043,110
MatsumotoJapan 5,1953,228
MatsuyamaJapan 5,1353,191
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,8023,606
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1544,446
MishimaJapan 5,3483,323
MitoJapan 5,3173,304
MiyakejimaJapan 5,4693,399
MiyakoJapan 5,1093,175
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6013,480
MiyakonojoJapan 5,2403,256
MiyazakiJapan 5,2383,255
MombetsuJapan 4,7812,971
MoriokaJapan 5,0623,145
MuroranJapan 4,8273,000
MurotomisakiJapan 5,2633,271
MutsuJapan 4,9283,062
Ma’AnJordan 4,4132,742
MafraqJordan 4,1762,595
MombasaKenya 7,8184,858
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8883,659
MaseruLesotho 10,8906,767
MonroviaLiberia 9,0705,636
MisratahLibya 5,2323,251
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8855,521
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1995,717
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4405,866
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4345,862
MakhangaMalawi 9,2905,773
MangochiMalawi 9,0665,634
MwmosaMalawi 9,2305,736
MzimbaMalawi 8,8505,500
MzuzuMalawi 8,7915,463
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9914,344
MersingMalaysia 7,0184,361
MiriMalaysia 7,1684,455
MaleMaldives 6,3453,943
MenakaMali 7,4684,641
MoptiMali 7,9344,930
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7366,050
MazatlanMexico 10,6236,601
MeridaMexico 10,7516,681
Mexico CityMexico 11,0236,850
MonterreyMexico 10,3346,422
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0016,836
MaantyMongolia 2,6491,646
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7201,690
MatadMongolia 3,0801,914
MurenMongolia 2,0961,302
MarrakechMorocco 6,5244,054
MeknesMorocco 6,1843,843
MideltMorocco 6,2523,885
MaputoMozambique 10,3676,442
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9565,565
MandalayMyanmar 4,7002,921
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8162,993
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7953,601
MindatMyanmar 4,7072,925
MonywaMyanmar 4,6612,896
MyeikMyanmar 5,7953,601
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3792,721
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1492,578
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4538,982
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2748,870
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4989,009
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6009,073
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6617,246
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6847,261
MagariaNiger 7,3984,597
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2184,485
MaradiNiger 7,4464,627
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2994,536
MakurdiNigeria 7,9354,931
MinnaNigeria 7,8514,879
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7112,927
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8531,773
MajisOman 4,2862,663
MasirahOman 4,6532,891
Muscat  Oman 4,3452,700
MultanPakistan 3,4562,148
MurreePakistan 3,0391,889
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,5875,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,4258,964
MoyobambaPeru 13,4048,330
MactanPhilippines 6,9754,334
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,4093,982
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5913,474
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3605,195
MagadanRussia 3,9982,485
MahackalaRussia 2,6601,653
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,518944
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,519944
MarkovoRussia 4,4312,753
MinusinskRussia 1,365848
MogocaRussia 2,8181,751
MoscowRussia 2,1371,328
MurmanskRussia 2,0301,261
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8142,992
MatamSenegal 8,3165,167
MogadishuSomalia 6,9994,349
MadridSpain 5,4913,412
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5033,419
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1343,191
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8763,652
MelillaSpain 5,9213,680
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5823,469
MalakalSudan 6,6814,151
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4566,497
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4372,757
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0413,133
Mae SariangThailand 5,1603,207
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3353,315
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5513,450
MalatyaTurkey 3,5102,181
MersinTurkey 3,8262,377
MuglaTurkey 4,0952,544
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3662,713
ManstonUk 4,3412,698
MeloUruguay 15,1079,387
MercedesUruguay 15,3889,562
MontevideoUruguay 15,4419,595
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3655,820
Madison, FlUsa 9,5395,928
Madison, InUsa 8,6995,406
Madison, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3055,161
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1795,083
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9545,564
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Marion, InUsa 8,4955,279
Marion, NcUsa 8,9765,578
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9104,915
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5735,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6023,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5765,329
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7985,467
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0745,639
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Medford, WiUsa 8,0965,031
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1815,084
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2035,719
Mena, ArUsa 9,2535,750
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4865,894
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7915,463
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0596,251
Midland, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Milan, MnUsa 8,1635,072
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0414,997
Milford, DeUsa 8,5095,288
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Millen, GaUsa 9,3235,793
Millport, OhUsa 8,4145,229
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0755,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3075,162
Minden, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1535,066
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6606,003
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5045,285
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0575,628
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1635,072
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4555,875
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9785,579
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4025,221
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9845,583
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9765,578
Moro, OrUsa 8,1295,051
Morris, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8495,499
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5705,326
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8624,885
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0665,634
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2615,134
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1825,706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3137,030
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4717,128
MaracayVenezuela 11,3737,067
MaturinVenezuela 11,2677,002
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5267,162
MeridaVenezuela 11,6637,248
MagoyeZambia 9,4975,901
MansaZambia 8,9395,555
MbalaZambia 8,6125,351
MfuweZambia 9,0545,626
MisamfuZambia 8,7465,435
MonguZambia 9,5905,959
MpikaZambia 8,9285,548
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0735,638
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4265,857
MumbwaZambia 9,4155,851
MwinilungaZambia 9,1775,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8066,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -