Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9011,803
NeuquenArgentina 16,41410,200
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7349,777
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0398,103
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5886,580
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7257,908
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1637,558
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0706,258
NatitingouBenin 8,0515,003
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5508,420
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7224,798
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0304,990
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3473,944
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0024,351
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9074,292
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8463,633
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3364,559
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8044,850
N’DjamenaChad 7,1744,458
NanchangChina 4,7812,971
NanjingChina 4,5902,852
NanningChina 5,0473,136
NicosiaCyprus 4,0462,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5402,200
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4746,509
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6176,597
NegeleEthiopia 6,8264,242
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4757,752
NandiFiji 12,4757,752
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6341,637
NancyFrance 4,2962,669
NantesFrance 4,8242,997
NiceFrance 4,6522,891
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5932,233
NurembergGermany 3,9772,472
NurnbergGermany 3,9792,473
NaxosGreece 4,2572,645
NanortalikGreenland 5,5403,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4503,387
NordGreenland 3,3222,064
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3463,322
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8135,477
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4852,787
New DelhiIndia 3,6432,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5072,801
NaganoJapan 5,1703,213
NagasakiJapan 5,0843,159
NagoJapan 5,5623,456
NagoyaJapan 5,2383,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5853,471
NaraJapan 5,2203,244
NazeJapan 5,4713,400
NemuroJapan 4,9843,097
NiigataJapan 5,1053,172
NikkoJapan 5,2333,252
NobeokaJapan 5,1923,226
NairobiKenya 7,6244,738
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4867,137
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2101,373
NidaLithuania 3,0511,896
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5845,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3685,821
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7975,467
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9385,554
NaraMali 8,0414,997
NioroMali 8,1465,062
NemaMauritania 7,9014,910
NouakchottMauritania 8,2215,109
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3227,657
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4628,987
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4288,966
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5429,036
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7007,271
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0614,388
NiameyNiger 7,7014,786
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6581,651
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3061,433
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8091,745
NawabshahPakistan 3,9112,430
NokkundiPakistan 3,6932,295
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3548,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,4173,988
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,203747
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9771,850
NikolaevRussia 3,0601,901
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,9562,458
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9963,104
NizneangarskRussia 2,1501,336
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6461,023
Njaksimvol’Russia 675419
NovgorodRussia 2,3351,451
NovosibirskRussia 883549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0663,770
No. 6Sudan 5,4973,416
NyalaSudan 6,7164,173
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4613,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4933,413
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2503,884
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1843,221
NarathiwatThailand 6,5324,059
NigdeTurkey 3,7142,308
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7511,709
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8851,793
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4245,235
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0265,609
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6055,969
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0325,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0955,031
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3375,181
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3965,217
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3465,186
New London, WiUsa 8,1605,070
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7596,065
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7646,068
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2585,131
New YorkUsa 8,2725,140
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3055,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2955,155
Newark, NjUsa 8,3085,163
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1945,713
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0565,628
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3555,814
Newport, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2043,234
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7625,445
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5075,286
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2675,137
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5145,291
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6195,356
Norton, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4165,230
NdolaZambia 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -