Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7643,582
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6854,154
OranArgentina 14,7069,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9406,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3157,031
OstendeBelgium 4,2702,653
ObidosBrazil 12,1637,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0064,975
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8454,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8464,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,80010,440
OdenseDenmark 3,5912,231
OtavaloEcuador 12,7707,936
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9598,053
OuluFinland 2,3951,488
OroomiehIran 3,2802,038
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7612,959
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6055,347
ObihiroJapan 4,8953,042
OfunatoJapan 5,1463,198
OitaJapan 5,1303,188
OkayamaJapan 5,1213,182
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5203,430
OmaezakiJapan 5,3563,328
OmuJapan 4,7422,947
OnahamaJapan 5,2893,287
OsakaJapan 5,2053,234
OshimaJapan 5,4043,358
OtaruJapan 4,7562,955
OwaseJapan 5,2973,292
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5284,056
OujoaMorocco 5,9123,674
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2207,594
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5409,035
OphirNew Zealand 14,5789,059
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3588,922
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5889,065
OcotalNicaragua 11,5037,148
OrlandNorway 3,1571,962
OsloNorway 3,2982,049
OhotskRussia 3,6612,275
OkhotskRussia 3,6612,275
OlekminskRussia 2,4901,547
OlenekRussia 1,9641,221
OmskRussia 693431
OnegaRussia 1,8121,126
OrenburgRussia 1,542958
OymyakonRussia 3,4342,134
OviedoSpain 5,3613,331
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9571,837
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9982,485
OdessaUkraine 3,1701,970
OvrucUkraine 2,9031,804
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0145,601
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5095,287
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5935,340
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5145,291
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0945,030
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2405,742
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8924,904
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5725,327
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5655,323
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7295,424
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7876,082
Orono, MeUsa 7,7294,803
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1985,094
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8705,512
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2495,126
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2535,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -