Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7677,934
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7303,561
ParanaArgentina 15,3699,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0059,324
PehuajoArgentina 15,8239,833
PergaminoArgentina 15,5739,677
PigeArgentina 16,0079,947
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5239,646
PosadasArgentina 14,7249,150
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8909,253
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9129,888
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5449,659
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0486,865
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9256,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8464,254
ParakouBenin 8,0815,021
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0017,457
ParacatuBrazil 13,2838,254
ParanaBrazil 12,8727,999
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1708,805
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7428,540
ParintinsBrazil 12,2907,637
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6327,229
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6299,091
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4008,327
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1007,519
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0757,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8788,003
PeixeBrazil 12,8577,990
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1907,575
PicosBrazil 12,0127,464
PiraiBrazil 13,6558,485
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2548,236
PompeuBrazil 13,3828,316
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2428,850
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9987,455
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3698,929
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2248,217
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7359,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7277,909
PosseBrazil 12,9528,049
PlevenBulgaria 3,7442,327
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8442,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,0813,779
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9174,298
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8104,853
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6114,730
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1954,471
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6344,744
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2874,528
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1344,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9964,348
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4994,660
ParronChile 16,0889,997
Puerto AysenChile 17,21410,697
Puerto MonttChile 16,87810,488
Punta ArenasChile 17,71311,007
PingbianChina 4,3952,731
PeralesColombia 12,2307,600
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7997,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8727,378
PragueCzech Republic 3,7652,340
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6746,633
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5046,527
PoloDominican Republic 10,6556,621
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4556,497
PichilingueEcuador 12,9478,045
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9678,058
PuyoEcuador 12,9498,046
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4662,775
ParisFrance 4,4872,788
PerpignanFrance 4,9583,081
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3027,645
Port-GentilGabon 8,7615,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1538,174
PotsdamGermany 3,6622,275
PatrasGreece 4,3432,699
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4682,776
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4833,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5266,541
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6536,620
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2787,008
PecsHungary 3,8712,405
PambanIndia 5,7983,603
PuneIndia 4,7502,952
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2834,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4574,634
PadovaItaly 4,2572,646
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2422,636
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8002,983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8062,987
PantelleriaItaly 4,9873,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3912,729
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8713,027
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4152,744
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3812,722
PiacenzaItaly 4,4132,743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4792,783
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3152,681
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5762,844
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4472,763
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5402,821
PrizziItaly 4,8293,001
PakseLaos 5,7373,565
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6084,106
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1585,691
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1935,712
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0465,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1162,558
PatheinMyanmar 5,2253,247
PutaoMyanmar 4,1722,592
PyiMyanmar 5,0183,118
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4678,990
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4007,084
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2965,156
PohangNorth Korea 4,7572,956
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3012,672
PadidanPakistan 3,8462,390
PanjgurPakistan 3,8772,409
ParachinarPakistan 3,0551,898
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0732,531
PeshawarPakistan 3,0331,885
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,0756,261
PilarParaguay 14,7939,193
PiscoPeru 14,2008,824
PiuraPeru 13,4208,339
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8318,595
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8014,226
PoznanPoland 3,4622,151
PrzemyslPoland 3,3342,072
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7033,544
PortalegrePortugal 5,7973,602
Porto Portugal 5,6943,538
PavelecRussia 2,1761,352
PecoraRussia 923574
PermRussia 1,036644
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8343,004
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0491,273
PjatigorskRussia 2,7611,716
PoronajskRussia 4,3752,719
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8241,755
Providenja BayRussia 4,9923,102
PskovRussia 2,5221,568
PodorSenegal 8,3075,162
PopradSlovakia 3,5242,190
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4387,108
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4936,520
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2393,255
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9413,692
Port SudanSudan 5,4223,370
ParamariboSuriname 11,3537,055
PiteňSweden 2,5631,592
PalmyraSyria 3,8722,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1018,763
PhetchabunThailand 5,4433,383
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,3773,342
PhraeThailand 5,2323,251
PhuketThailand 6,2793,902
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2483,883
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7043,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8933,662
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1086,903
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6922,916
PoltavaUkraine 2,7221,692
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2679,487
PradoUruguay 15,4429,596
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3939,565
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Pana, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Paoli, InUsa 8,7145,415
Paris, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9464,937
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6996,027
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5345,303
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3125,786
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0885,648
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0735,017
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6666,007
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Perry, OkUsa 9,1675,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4205,232
Philo, OhUsa 8,5405,307
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4755,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2585,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3175,790
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2765,143
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4525,252
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2725,140
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0985,032
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1105,661
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4195,232
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2785,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Portage, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9044,911
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0465,000
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3355,179
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8114,854
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6395,368
Princeton, InUsa 8,8525,501
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1345,055
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9465,559
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8597,369
PetaukeZambia 9,1815,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -