Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3649,547
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0839,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6789,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,53310,895
RivadaviaArgentina 14,7439,162
RosarioArgentina 15,4929,627
RichmondAustralia 12,6087,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6077,212
RecifeBrazil 11,7717,314
RemansoBrazil 12,2977,641
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5028,391
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6448,478
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2918,881
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5548,423
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3854,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5944,719
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5954,720
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4324,618
RuoqiangChina 2,6681,658
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5947,205
RandersDenmark 3,5412,200
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5906,580
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,21910,079
RumipambaEcuador 12,9148,025
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5152,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6912,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6092,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,3377,045
RostockGermany 3,5882,230
RhodesGreece 4,1842,600
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0402,511
ReykhólarIceland 4,3322,692
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4172,745
RamsarIran 3,1411,952
RashtIran 3,1361,949
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6452,887
RadicofaniItaly 4,4722,779
Resia PassItaly 4,2212,623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3322,692
RivoltoItaly 4,1502,579
Rolle PassItaly 4,1912,605
RomeItaly 4,5122,804
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5392,821
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1392,572
RumoiJapan 4,7242,936
RigaLatvia 2,7991,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9341,823
RodriguesMauritius 9,0455,620
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,9511,213
RabatMorocco 6,2343,874
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2623,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0016,215
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4408,973
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5709,054
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3108,892
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5939,068
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2268,840
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3968,946
RivasNicaragua 11,7337,291
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7502,330
RebolyRussia 2,1651,346
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6381,639
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5412,822
RagaSudan 7,0444,377
RashadSudan 6,4674,018
RenkSudan 6,4083,982
RumbekSudan 7,0454,378
RanongThailand 6,0593,765
Roi EtThailand 5,5663,459
RizeTurkey 3,1541,960
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6211,629
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1721,971
RomnyUkraine 2,6931,674
RovnoUkraine 3,0971,924
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1782,597
RochaUruguay 15,3119,514
Racine, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9285,548
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3015,158
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2995,157
Reading, PaUsa 8,3865,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6505,375
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1785,082
Redding, CaUsa 8,6115,351
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3815,830
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7485,436
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5095,288
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7215,420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7215,420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7955,465
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Rockville, InUsa 8,6195,356
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Rome, GaUsa 9,2465,746
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7204,797
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3285,175
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5005,903
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5315,301
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -