Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2312,008
TiranaAlbania 4,1762,595
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6324,121
TebessaAlgeria 5,3183,305
TimimounAlgeria 6,3013,915
TindoufAlgeria 6,8974,286
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6403,504
TrelewArgentina 16,65210,347
TucumanArgentina 15,1129,391
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4726,508
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4716,507
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9406,177
TibooburraAustralia 11,7987,332
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0206,848
TshaneBotswana 10,5446,552
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7887,947
TarauacaBrazil 13,4258,342
TauaBrazil 11,8537,365
TefeBrazil 12,6957,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0708,122
TeresinaBrazil 11,8837,384
TiriosBrazil 11,7587,307
TorresBrazil 14,5949,069
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6847,261
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8748,621
TriunfoBrazil 11,9187,406
TucuruiBrazil 12,0817,507
TuriacuBrazil 11,6747,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4383,379
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3293,933
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1954,471
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5234,053
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9774,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7304,803
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5994,722
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1005,033
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1354,434
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3424,563
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,60810,321
TaiyuanChina 3,7602,336
TaoyuanChina 5,3783,342
TengchongChina 4,4392,759
TønderDenmark 3,7012,300
TylstrupDenmark 3,4992,175
TystofteDenmark 3,5542,209
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6196,599
TahrirEgypt 4,5992,858
TantaEgypt 4,5722,841
TallinEstonia 2,6361,638
TartuEstonia 2,5971,614
TampereFinland 2,5861,607
TurkuFinland 2,7021,679
ToulonFrance 4,7662,962
ToulouseFrance 4,9623,083
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9758,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,6909,128
TchibanGabon 8,8655,509
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8951,799
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1912,604
TamaleGhana 8,2585,132
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0782,534
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3722,717
TimehriGuyana 11,4147,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4707,128
TelaHonduras 11,2927,017
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8743,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8743,650
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6245,359
TabrizIran 3,1871,981
TeheranIran 3,2442,016
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2732,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3852,725
TarvisioItaly 4,0792,535
TermoliItaly 4,3742,718
TorinoItaly 4,5092,802
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5002,796
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8623,021
TrevicoItaly 4,4432,761
TrevisoItaly 4,2222,624
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1362,570
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5102,803
TabouIvory Coast 9,0895,648
TadotsuJapan 5,1473,198
TakadaJapan 5,1343,190
TakamatsuJapan 5,1603,206
TakayamaJapan 5,1653,210
TanegashimaJapan 5,3293,312
TatenoJapan 5,3273,310
TateyamaJapan 5,4093,361
TokushimaJapan 5,2103,237
TokyoJapan 5,3423,319
TomakomaiJapan 4,8323,003
TottoriJapan 5,0643,147
ToyamaJapan 5,1133,177
ToyookaJapan 5,0913,163
TsuJapan 5,2533,265
TsurugaJapan 5,1463,198
TsuyamaJapan 5,0903,163
TurgayKazakhstan 1,434891
TripoliLebanon 3,9952,482
TobrukLibya 4,8172,993
TripoliLibya 5,3003,293
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9431,829
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0835,644
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8876,144
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7836,079
ThyoloMalawi 9,2495,747
TawauMalaysia 7,3304,555
TessalitMali 7,1174,422
TimbuktuMali 7,6594,760
TombMali 7,6634,762
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9384,933
TacubayaMexico 11,0236,850
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7036,651
TarialanMongolia 2,1901,361
TosontsengelMongolia 2,0791,292
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3431,456
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7921,735
TangierMorocco 6,0363,751
TarfayaMorocco 7,1294,430
TazaMorocco 6,0733,774
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8563,018
TaungooMyanmar 5,0393,131
ThandweMyanmar 5,0313,127
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2857,634
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6319,092
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5249,026
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3488,916
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3178,897
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5869,064
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4358,970
TahouaNiger 7,4024,600
TillaberyNiger 7,6704,766
TaejonNorth Korea 4,6212,872
TromsoNorway 2,5831,605
TrondheimNorway 3,1321,946
ThumraitOman 5,0823,158
TacnaPeru 14,4378,971
TarapotoPeru 13,4368,349
TrujilloPeru 13,6888,506
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,9324,308
TorunPoland 3,3262,067
TimisoaraRomania 3,7282,316
TambovRussia 2,1321,325
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2511,399
TaraRussia 486302
Tarko-SaleRussia 462287
TermezRussia 2,7001,678
TernejRussia 4,3702,716
TobolskRussia 453282
TomskRussia 840522
Tot’MaRussia 1,6671,036
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 916569
TuapseRussia 2,9461,830
TuraRussia 1,389863
TurukhanskRussia 875544
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0973,167
TortosaSpain 5,2483,261
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8913,661
TokerSudan 5,5213,431
TartousSyria 3,9492,454
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3943,352
TaboraTanzania 8,1625,072
TakThailand 5,3343,315
TrangThailand 6,3523,947
TabligboTogo 8,4105,226
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3458,293
TunisTunisia 5,0793,156
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7391,702
TireeUk 4,3542,706
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2042,612
TernopilUkraine 3,1991,988
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1979,444
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3835,831
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7933,600
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3725,824
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6235,980
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8616,128
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8995,530
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1085,039
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Temple, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7926,085
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5125,911
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4395,244
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3965,217
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6855,397
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8165,479
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2435,122
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4305,238
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6135,974
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1365,678
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3725,824
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9024,911
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2331,387
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -