Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,69410,995
UaupesBrazil 12,4197,717
UbatubaBrazil 13,7948,572
UberabaBrazil 13,5838,441
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5804,089
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1541,338
UpernavikGreenland 4,6372,882
UummannaqGreenland 4,7512,953
UdineItaly 4,1332,568
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7562,955
UenoJapan 5,2313,250
UnzendakeJapan 5,1053,172
UrakawaJapan 4,9353,067
UshibukaJapan 5,1423,195
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2703,275
UwajimaJapan 5,1793,218
UkmergeLithuania 2,8561,775
UtenaLithuania 2,7961,738
UlaangomMongolia 1,7171,067
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5671,595
UlgiiMongolia 1,7131,064
UliastaiMongolia 2,1061,308
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7741,102
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8081,745
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7082,926
UfaRussia 1,265786
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8341,140
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3021,431
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4432,761
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2671,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,150715
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7692,964
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1851,979
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9052,427
Umm BeninSudan 6,2253,868
UmeňSweden 2,6631,655
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,6913,537
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3973,354
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2843,283
UrfaTurkey 3,6022,238
UsakTurkey 3,9092,429
Uman’Ukraine 3,0141,873
UzgorodUkraine 3,4492,143
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5105,288
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4485,250
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -