Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2672,651
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6099,700
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3439,534
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7929,813
ViennaAustria 3,7942,358
VitebskBelarus 2,5651,594
VassourasBrazil 13,6208,464
VicosaBrazil 13,4198,339
VitoriaBrazil 13,2468,231
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7557,926
VarnaBulgaria 3,5862,229
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5924,718
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6444,750
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2664,515
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7024,786
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7284,803
ValdiviaChile 16,73310,398
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,66610,356
VallenarChile 15,5479,661
ValparaisoChile 15,9839,932
VanguardiaColombia 12,2127,589
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9758,063
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4452,141
VestervigDenmark 3,6072,241
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5596,562
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4986,523
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4836,514
VilsandiEstonia 2,8311,759
VaasaFinland 2,6221,629
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4112,741
VeravalIndia 4,4932,792
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9023,046
ValentiaIreland 4,8633,022
VeniceItaly 4,2252,626
VeronaItaly 4,3132,680
VicenzaItaly 4,2642,650
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5172,807
ViterboItaly 4,4952,793
VolterraItaly 4,4782,783
VientianeLaos 5,3293,311
VarenaLithuania 2,9301,821
VilniusLithuania 2,8771,788
VeracruzMexico 11,0276,852
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2192,622
VaernesNorway 3,1081,931
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2702,032
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1211,318
VillarricaParaguay 14,5919,067
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5302,194
VanavaraRussia 1,553965
VasileviciRussia 2,7811,728
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4811,542
VerhojanskRussia 2,8381,763
ViljujskRussia 2,4261,507
VitimRussia 2,1271,322
Vize IslandRussia 2,0321,262
VladivostokRussia 4,2762,657
VolgogradRussia 2,2851,420
VologdaRussia 1,8421,145
VoronezRussia 2,3231,444
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2992,672
VytegraRussia 1,9621,219
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4884,653
ValenciaSpain 5,4153,365
ValladolidSpain 5,4513,387
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5983,479
VisbySweden 3,0471,894
VanTurkey 3,2722,033
ValleyUk 4,4862,788
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0651,905
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8515,500
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9913,723
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4155,229
Vevay, InUsa 8,7285,423
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5115,911
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -