Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6037,832
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4205,232
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5817,818
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8896,766
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6346,608
WoomeraAustralia 11,7417,296
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7856,081
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8464,254
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3853,967
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2343,874
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0094,977
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3095,163
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6264,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4474,627
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2096,966
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8556,124
WajimaJapan 5,0363,129
WakamatsuJapan 5,1893,225
WakayamaJapan 5,2273,248
WakkanaiJapan 4,6052,862
WajirKenya 7,1904,468
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7306,668
WindhoekNamibia 10,5866,578
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4128,956
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3528,919
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5249,026
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,664
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4879,002
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,923
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4668,989
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4038,950
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1528,794
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2178,835
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1008,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5749,056
WintonNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,754
WarsawPoland 3,2612,026
WroclawPoland 3,5522,207
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3742,718
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1063,794
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4423,381
WauSudan 7,0224,364
WaddingtonUk 4,2962,670
Waco, TxUsa 9,6555,999
Wake IslandUsa 8,3035,159
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1305,673
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0384,995
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Warren, OhUsa 8,4145,229
Warren, PaUsa 8,2695,138
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5695,325
Washington, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Washington, InUsa 8,7295,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9934,967
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1705,077
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6675,385
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5045,906
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5265,919
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1825,706
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2625,755
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5235,296
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4245,235
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9526,184
West Point, GaUsa 9,3555,814
West Point, NyUsa 8,2725,140
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7685,449
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6055,347
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4035,843
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9875,585
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2745,142
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7685,449
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3085,163
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8444,874
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4245,235
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4525,252
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0845,645
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6985,405
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2855,148
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6115,351
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1755,701
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3045,782
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0665,634
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5965,342
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -