Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0531,897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0291,882
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9041,804
YaoundeCameroon 8,1735,079
YokoCameroon 7,9604,946
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7774,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2433,879
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4994,660
YanjiChina 4,1682,590
YichangChina 4,3642,712
YinchuanChina 3,3832,102
YiningChina 1,9921,238
YariguiesColombia 11,9137,403
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5446,552
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4706,506
YazdIran 3,5482,205
YakushimaJapan 5,3443,321
YamagataJapan 5,1443,197
YamaguchiJapan 5,0373,130
YokkaichiJapan 5,2383,255
YokohamaJapan 5,3573,329
YonagoJapan 5,0213,120
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5223,431
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,7414,810
YeMyanmar 5,4723,400
YolaNigeria 7,5894,716
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,7892,976
YurimaguasPeru 13,3638,304
YekaterinburgRussia 885550
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,5342,817
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6441,643
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9604,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2873,907
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1985,095
York, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3795,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -