Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6921,673
FarahAfghanistan 3,3142,060
FormosaArgentina 14,7239,149
ForrestAustralia 11,3577,057
FrancistownBotswana 10,0456,242
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2296,978
FloraniaBrazil 11,6807,258
FlorestaBrazil 12,0147,466
FlorianoBrazil 12,0607,494
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3698,929
FormosaBrazil 13,1428,166
FortalezaBrazil 11,5407,171
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4808,998
FrancaBrazil 13,6368,474
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1084,417
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6644,141
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8994,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5904,095
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5664,701
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2803,902
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6874,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5714,704
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5754,707
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7593,579
FayaChad 6,3913,972
FamagustaCyprus 4,0182,497
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6912,293
FarafraEgypt 5,0773,155
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6215,357
FichtelbergGermany 3,8102,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0592,522
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1362,570
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4933,414
FaranahGuinea 8,7235,421
FalconaraItaly 4,3262,688
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4262,750
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3902,728
FonniItaly 4,8443,010
FrontoneItaly 4,3682,715
FrosinoneItaly 4,4952,794
FukauraJapan 4,9143,053
FukueJapan 5,0333,128
FukuiJapan 5,1193,181
FukuokaJapan 5,0333,127
FukushimaJapan 5,1953,228
FukuyamaJapan 5,1053,172
FushikiJapan 5,0983,168
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0471,272
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4955,900
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8876,144
FunchalMadeira 6,8914,282
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6806,637
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1503,822
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3442,078
FaroPortugal 6,0283,746
FerganaRussia 2,3231,444
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9925,588
FalunSweden 3,0241,879
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2962,669
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0481,894
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5853,470
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2585,131
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9584,945
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7534,818
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8785,517
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3495,188
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1425,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0275,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6295,984
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5465,932
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8595,505
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4545,254
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2805,767
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2465,124
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2245,110
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6915,401
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9836,204
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2195,729
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4835,272
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0745,017
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8085,474
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7846,080
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3965,217
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6605,382
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0505,624
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -