Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7881,732
ShkoderAlbania 4,1242,563
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2523,264
SaltaArgentina 14,9289,276
San AntonioArgentina 16,43110,210
San LuisArgentina 15,7939,814
San RafaelArgentina 16,0159,952
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0059,946
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1639,422
SarmientoArgentina 17,05210,596
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6607,867
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6537,863
SalzburgAustria 4,0082,490
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9331,823
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8421,766
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9394,312
SaveBenin 8,2175,106
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1158,771
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0342,507
SalvadorBrazil 12,4447,733
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8339,217
SantaremBrazil 12,1787,568
SantosBrazil 13,9058,641
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8018,576
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4817,756
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8147,342
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5059,013
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7769,182
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6628,489
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7027,272
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0658,119
São PauloBrazil 13,8798,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7338,534
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4498,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2817,631
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3327,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3688,307
SobralBrazil 11,6227,222
SoureBrazil 11,7247,286
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5557,802
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1719,427
SurubimBrazil 11,7917,327
SadovoBulgaria 3,8352,383
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9732,469
SofiaBulgaria 3,8732,407
SiemreapCambodia 5,8563,639
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5944,719
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7104,791
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6164,733
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4173,366
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4044,601
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6494,132
Scott, SkCanada 7,3814,586
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1134,420
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6234,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7464,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3333,314
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0364,372
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0794,399
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4444,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6134,731
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6134,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3654,577
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2494,505
SalCape Verde 8,7195,418
SantiagoChile 16,0149,951
SewellChile 16,0569,978
ShanghaiChina 4,7952,980
ShantouChina 5,3293,312
ShenyangChina 3,9462,452
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5207,159
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4857,137
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8607,370
SibenikCroatia 4,1812,598
SplitCroatia 4,1712,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3762,098
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6222,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4966,522
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5616,563
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4956,522
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4916,519
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4776,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5756,571
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5146,533
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5846,577
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5766,572
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5396,549
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4856,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4926,520
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5086,530
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5766,572
San GabrielEcuador 12,7187,903
SalloumEgypt 4,7842,973
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9913,101
SohagEgypt 4,9533,078
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6362,881
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5407,171
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,93010,521
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2961,427
StrasbourgFrance 4,2332,630
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4077,088
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3427,048
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9321,822
SchleswigGermany 3,6942,295
StuttgartGermany 4,1342,569
SamosGreece 4,1242,563
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1362,570
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4692,777
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0543,141
SiguiriGuinea 8,5035,284
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4167,094
SzegedHungary 3,7512,331
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8562,396
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3772,720
SagarIndia 4,1782,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0221,878
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0575,628
SemnanIran 3,1861,980
ShahroudIran 3,0521,897
ShirazIran 3,8482,391
ShannonIreland 4,7392,945
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6092,864
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3482,702
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3842,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4672,776
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8283,000
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5302,815
SigonellaItaly 4,7782,969
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9695,573
SagaJapan 5,0573,143
SaigoJapan 4,9523,077
SakaiJapan 5,0053,110
SakataJapan 5,0603,144
SapporoJapan 4,7832,972
SaseboJapan 5,0373,130
SendaiJapan 5,1733,215
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2513,263
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0283,124
ShinjoJapan 5,0983,168
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3293,312
ShirakawaJapan 5,2363,254
ShizuokaJapan 5,3323,314
SumotoJapan 5,2033,233
SuttsuJapan 4,7462,949
SuwaJapan 5,2213,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,36110,167
SavannakhetLaos 5,5473,447
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8901,796
SiluteLithuania 3,0251,880
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0232,500
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6495,374
SalimaMalawi 9,0155,602
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,1694,455
SibuMalaysia 7,2974,535
SanMali 8,0885,026
SegouMali 8,1515,065
SikassoMali 8,3255,173
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7285,423
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3487,052
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6331,636
SainshandMongolia 2,9841,854
SafiMorocco 6,5264,055
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8464,254
SittweMyanmar 4,8152,992
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6042,239
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7201,691
SaiqOman 4,4162,744
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1503,200
SurOman 4,4382,758
SialkotPakistan 3,1981,987
SibbiPakistan 3,5492,206
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7149,144
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3388,910
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0994,411
SandomierzPoland 3,3252,066
SniezkaPoland 3,6402,262
SuwalkiPoland 3,0231,878
SzczecinPoland 3,5102,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0813,779
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8954,285
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4526,495
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2765,764
Satu MareRomania 3,4802,163
SibiuRomania 3,5752,222
SulinaRomania 3,3282,068
SadrinskRussia 809503
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3191,441
SalekhardRussia 675419
SaratovRussia 1,9811,231
SejmcanRussia 3,8522,394
SelagoncyRussia 2,0401,268
Simusir IslandRussia 5,0123,114
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0271,881
SmolenskRussia 2,4981,553
SociRussia 2,9581,838
SortovalaRussia 2,2311,386
SuntarRussia 2,2841,420
SyktyvkarRussia 1,201747
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3966,460
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7545,440
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4924,656
SingaporeSingapore 7,1384,436
SliacSlovakia 3,6142,246
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4922,792
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1332,568
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5493,448
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1673,211
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2433,258
SevilleSpain 5,8853,657
SennarSudan 6,1883,845
ShambatSudan 6,0153,738
ShendiSudan 5,8723,649
StenseleSweden 2,7641,717
StockholmSweden 2,9691,845
StorlienSweden 3,0611,902
SundsvallSweden 2,8481,770
SantisSwitzerland 4,2452,638
SongeaTanzania 8,6575,380
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4653,396
SongkhlaThailand 6,4163,987
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6213,493
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1653,831
SurinThailand 5,6853,533
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0945,030
SokodeTogo 8,1935,091
SfaxTunisia 5,2443,259
SousseTunisia 5,1483,199
SamsunTurkey 3,3322,070
SiirtTurkey 3,3852,104
SivasTurkey 3,4372,136
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8801,790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8333,003
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2052,613
SarataUkraine 3,2622,027
SarnyUkraine 3,0211,877
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1411,952
SumyUkraine 2,6231,630
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2192,622
SaltoUruguay 15,2139,453
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8395,492
Safford, AzUsa 9,5305,922
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8624,886
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8476,119
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8005,469
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2585,131
Salem, InUsa 8,7145,415
Salem, OrUsa 8,1175,044
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6605,381
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7026,029
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8946,148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9285,548
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4526,495
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9174,920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2495,748
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0855,645
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8704,891
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3825,830
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7145,415
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8284,864
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8454,875
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6784,771
Selma, AlUsa 9,4975,901
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Seymour, InUsa 8,7145,415
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8085,474
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2275,112
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5335,924
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3255,173
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4235,234
Southport, NcUsa 9,1145,663
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6315,364
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6705,387
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8674,889
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6705,388
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0005,593
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7393,566
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0875,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8005,468
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9734,954
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2725,140
State College, PaUsa 8,3775,205
State University, MsUsa 9,4165,851
State University, NmUsa 9,6465,994
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6875,398
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1465,062
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2535,750
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2655,758
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0284,989
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0915,028
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4451,519
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7837,322
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6137,216
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7267,287
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1614,450
SocotraYemen 5,6343,501
SenangaZambia 9,6736,011
SerenjeZambia 9,1125,662
SeshekeZambia 9,7746,074
SolweziZambia 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -