Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surgut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surgut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surgut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4702,156
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0562,521
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8231,754
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8817,383
ZhengzhouChina 4,0842,538
ZhijiangChina 4,6172,869
ZagrebCroatia 4,0062,490
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1442,575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4322,754
ZahedanIran 3,6552,271
ZanjanIran 3,2422,015
ZacatecasMexico 10,6646,627
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1741,972
ZinderNiger 7,3174,547
ZhobPakistan 3,3382,074
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2354,496
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2374,497
ZamoscPoland 3,2452,017
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5652,215
ZigalovoRussia 1,9741,227
ZiganskRussia 2,4351,513
ZyryankaRussia 3,6262,253
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,2543,265
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2762,657
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0655,012
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5402,200
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8381,764
ZitomirUkraine 2,9841,854
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8891,795
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8231,754
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0505,624
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2495,126
ZambeziZambia 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -